Scroll to top

Privacy Policy

Salon & Website Privacy Policy

Andrew Collinge Hairdressing takes your privacy very seriously. This policy explains how the personal information you supply to this website and in our salons is used. It should be read in conjunction with our Terms & Conditions.

1. Introduction

This privacy notice provides you with details of how we collect and process your personal data when you:

  • use our websites andrewcollinge.com or andrewcollingegraduates.com – including any information you may provide through our site when you purchase a product, or book a service
  • sign up to our newsletter
  • take part in a prize draw or competition
  • complete any surveys we conduct for market research or obtaining feedback
  • use our premises WIFI
  • visit our salons as a client, including enquiries in advance of a visit
  • attend an event run by Andrew Collinge
  • apply for a job to any Andrew Collinge (Holdings) Limited company
  • interact with us through social media, email, phone or website chat

For apprentices enrolled onto an Andrew Collinge Training apprenticeship programme, private learners enrolled onto a Andrew Collinge Training course, users of andrewcollingetraining.com and employers of apprentices on an Andrew Collinge Training apprenticeship programme please see the Andrew Collinge Training Limited Privacy Policy.

By providing us with your data, you warrant to us that you are over 16 years of age.

As well as this privacy notice our Data Protection Policy and Data Retention Policy are publicly available.

Who we are

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the data controller is Andrew Collinge (Holdings) Limited.

Andrew Collinge is a trading name of Andrew Collinge (Holdings) Limited, a company registered in England and Wales under registration number 01275240.

andrewcollinge.com & andrewcollingegraduates.com are operated by Andrew Collinge (Holdings) Limited.

Our registered address is Suite 5, Floor 3, Castle Chambers, 43 Castle Street, Liverpool L2 9SH, United Kingdom.

Our VAT number is GB 163683447

Contact Details

Email address: info@andrewcollinge.com

Postal address: Andrew Collinge (Holdings) Limited, Castle Chambers, 43 Castle Street, Liverpool L2 9SH, United Kingdom

If you are not happy with any aspect of how we collect and use your data, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We should be grateful if you would contact us first if you do have a complaint so that we can try to resolve it for you.

It is very important that the information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. Please let us know if at any time your personal information changes by emailing us at info@andrewcollinge.com

2. What data do we collect about you

Personal data means any information capable of identifying an individual. It does not include anonymised data.

We may process certain types of personal data about you as follows:

    • Identity Data may include your first name, last name, username, title, date of birth and gender.
    • Contact Data may include your billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers.
    • Financial Data may include your payment card details (we do not save your payment card details).
    • Transaction Data may include details about payments between us and other details of purchases made by you.
    • Technical Data may include your login data, internet protocol addresses, browser type and version, browser plug-in types and versions, time zone setting and location, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this site.
    • Profile Data may include your username and password, purchases or orders, preferences, feedback and survey responses.
    • Usage Data may include information about how you use our website, products and services.
    • Marketing and Communications Data may include your preferences in receiving marketing communications from us and your communication preferences.

We may also process Aggregated Data from your personal data but this data does not reveal your identity and as such in itself is not personal data. An example of this is where we review your Usage Data to work out the percentage of website users using a specific feature of our site. If we link the Aggregated Data with your personal data so that you can be identified from it, then it is treated as personal data.

Sensitive Data

We do not collect any Sensitive Data about you. Sensitive data refers to data that includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data. We do not collect any information about criminal convictions and offences.

Where we are required to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of the contract between us and you do not provide us with that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract (for example, to deliver goods or services to you). If you don’t provide us with the requested data, we may have to cancel a product or service you have ordered but if we do, we will notify you at the time.

3. How we collect your personal data

We collect data about you through a variety of different methods including:

Direct interactions: You may provide data by filling in forms on our site or in our salons (or otherwise) or by communicating with us by post, phone, email, social media, website chat or otherwise, including when you

  • order our products or services
  • create an account on our site
  • make a salon appointment
  • request resources or marketing be sent to you
  • enter a competition, prize draw, promotion or survey
  • contact us with an enquiry or to report a problem
  • give us feedback

Automated technologies or interactions: As you use our site, we may automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and usage patterns. We collect this data by using cookies, server logs and similar technologies. We may also receive Technical Data about you if you visit other websites that use our cookies. Please see our cookie policy for further details.

Third parties or publicly available sources: We may receive personal data about you from various third parties and public sources as set out below.

Technical Data from the following such parties:

  • analytics providers such as Google, Zendesk, Facebook & Twitter based outside the EU
  • advertising networks such as Google or Facebook based outside the EU

Personal Data from the following such parties:

  • Recruitment Services such as Indeed, National Apprenticeship Service

4. How we use your personal data

We will only use your personal data when legally permitted. The most common uses of your personal data are:

  • Where we need to perform a contract between you and us for salon services or the supply of website services
  • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests
  • Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation
  • Where we have your consent. Generally, we do not rely on consent as a legal ground for processing your personal data, other than in relation to sending marketing communications to you via email or text message. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by emailing us at info@andrewcollinge or clicking on an unsubscribe link on any email communication.

Purposes for processing your personal data

Set out below is a description of the ways we intend to use your personal data and the legal grounds on which we will process such data. We have also explained what our legitimate interests are where relevant.

We may process your personal data for more than one lawful ground, depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data. Please email us at info@andrewcollinge.com if you need details about the specific legal ground we are relying on to process your personal data where more than one ground has been set out in the Record of Processing Activities (RoPA).

Marketing communications

You will receive marketing communications from us if you have:

  • requested information from us or purchased goods or services from us
  • if you provided us with your details and ticked the box at the point of entry of your details for us to send you marketing communications
  • if you provided us with your details in salon and you verbally agreed to receiving marketing communications
  • if you provided us with details when entering a competition and consented to receiving marketing materials
  • and, in each above case, you have not opted out of receiving that marketing

We do not share your personal data with any third party for marketing purposes or promotions.

You can ask to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by following the opt-out links on any email marketing message sent to you or by emailing us at info@andrewcollinge.com.

Where you opt out of receiving our marketing communications, this will not apply to personal data provided to us as a result of a product/service purchase, warranty registration, product/service experience or other transactions.

Change of purpose

We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If you wish to find out more about how the processing for the new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please email us at info@andrewcollinge.com.

If we need to use your personal data for a purpose unrelated to the purpose for which we collected the data, we will notify you and we will explain the legal ground of processing.

We may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent where this is required or permitted by law.

5. Disclosures of your personal data

We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below for the purposes set out in the table in point 4 above:

  • Service providers who provide IT and system administration services (MICT, Shortcuts)
  • Service providers who provide payment processing services and their sub-contractors (Worldpay, PayPal). They may use your data to: authenticate your identity, validate your payment card, authorise payment
  • Service providers who provide delivery services for the purposes of delivering website and salon orders, and contacting during the delivery process (Swift Despatch/APC, Royal Mail, The Post Office)
  • Professional advisers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers who provide consultancy, banking, legal, insurance and accounting services
  • HM Revenue & Customs, regulators and other authorities based in the United Kingdom and other relevant jurisdictions who require reporting of processing activities in certain circumstances
  • Analytics tools that assist in the improvement and optimisation of our website (Google, Zendesk)
  • Service providers we engage to send emails and postal mail on our behalf (Mail Chimp, Shortcuts GCast) You have the right to object or restrict the processing of your personal data for this purpose e.g. opt out of email marketing (see points 4 & 9)
  • Third parties to whom we sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business or our assets.

We require all third parties to whom we transfer your data to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We only allow such third parties to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

6. International Transfers

In most circumstances we do not transfer your personal data outside the European Economic Area (EEA). If using services providers that make international transfers of your personal data, we will only use service providers that follow US-EU Privacy Shield regulations or adhere to EU Standard Contractual Clauses.

We have identified the following service providers that may transfer your personal data outside the EEA:

  • Google Analytics – used for the analysis of our websites, pursuant to optimising our websites. Google is safeguarded under the US-EU Privacy Shield framework
  • Facebook – used for the analysis of marketing activity performance. Facebook is certified under the US-EU Privacy Shield framework
  • Airtable – used for the collection and processing of job applications, and replies to events. Airtable adheres to EU Standard Contractual Clauses.
  • Shortcuts – salon booking software, used for the organisation of appointments and storage of client contact details. Shortcuts adheres to the EU Standard Contractual Clauses.
  • City & Guilds – uses apprentices personal data to issue digital certificates. Data is processed by City & Guilds sub-processors adhering to the EU Standard Contractual Clauses and by Credly Inc under the US-EU Privacy Shield framework.

7. Data Security

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know such data. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

When you fill out any information on our website through your browser it will be encrypted before it is sent to us using a Secure Socket Layer (SSL).

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

8. Data Retention

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

By law we have to keep basic information about our customers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) for six years after they cease being customers for tax purposes.

In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data: see below for further information.

In some circumstances we may anonymise your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

9. Your Legal Rights

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data. These include the right to:

  • Request access to your personal data
  • Request correction of your personal data
  • Request erasure of your personal data
  • Object to processing of your personal data
  • Request restriction of processing your personal data
  • Request transfer of your personal data
  • Right to withdraw consent

You can see more about these rights on the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) website (www.ico.org.uk).

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please email us at info@andrewcollinge.com

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

10. Third-party links

This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

11. Cookies

You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may become inaccessible or not function properly. For more information about the cookies we use, please see our policy on cookies.

12. Questions and complaints

If you have a question regarding this Privacy policy or would like to make a complaint, please write to us:

  • by email: info@andrewcollinge.com
  • by post: Andrew Collinge (Holdings) Limited, Castle Chambers, 43 Castle Street, Liverpool L2 9SH, United Kingdom

Cut & Finish

Your appointment will begin with a consultation where you and your stylist can discuss different styles and we can advise you on the best styles to suit you and your hair. Your stylist will recommend the correct wash and care products to cleanse and condition your hair at the backwash. Your hair will be finished with a luxury blow dry or alternatively other styling techniques will be carried out such as wanding, curling, diffusing and setting.

Please note there is an additional charge for appointments that need to be extended to include a blow dry long or dressing hair.

Please phone to book an appointment, book online or pop in for a free consultation.

If you’re thinking of a restyle, please feel free to drop into the salon before booking an appointment for a complimentary consultation.

Blow Dry / Curly Blow Dry

Your appointment will begin with a consultation where you and your stylist can discuss different styles and we can advise on the best finished blow dry look. Your stylist will recommend the correct wash and care products to cleanse and condition your hair at the backwash. If you opt for a curly blow dry, your stylist may suggest some curling, wanding or pin curling for a longer lasting style and to add the finishing touch.

Please phone to book an appointment, book online or pop in for a free consultation.

Blow Dry Long / Curly Blow Dry Long

Your appointment will begin with a consultation where you and your stylist can discuss different styles and we can advise on the best finished blow dry look. Your stylist will recommend the correct wash and care products to cleanse and condition your hair at the backwash. If you opt for a curly blow dry, your stylist may suggest some curling, wanding or pin curling for a longer lasting style and to add the finishing touch.

Please phone to book an appointment, book online or pop in for a free consultation.

Dressing Long Hair / Updos

At Andrew Collinge salons we pride ourselves on the dressing of long hair, for any occasion (wedding hair, party hair, prom hair). Your appointment will begin with a consultation where you and your stylist will discuss different styles and we can advise on the best finished look to compliment you, your hair and the occasion.

For a special occasion, we recommend prior to booking you call into the salon for your complimentary consultation where we can also advise on how best to prep the hair should it be required on the day.

Cut, Clippered & Dried

Your appointment will begin with a consultation where you and your stylist will agree on the style and the finish. Includes a shampoo and head massage. Your hair will be cut with scissors or with the use of clippers depending on the desired style.

Please phone to book an appointment, book online or pop in for a free consultation.

If you’re having a restyle, please feel free to drop into the salon before booking an appointment for a complimentary consultation. If you wish bring photographs of inspirational hairstyles. A stylist will be able to recommend what can be achieved with your hair type and what hairstyles will suit you.

Dry Clipper Cut

Your appointment will begin with a consultation where you and your stylist will agree on the style.  Your hair will be cut dry with the use of clippers in order to achieve the desired style.

Please phone to book an appointment, book online or pop in for a free consultation.

If you’re having a restyle, please feel free to drop into the salon before booking an appointment for a complimentary consultation. If you wish bring photographs of inspirational hairstyles. A stylist will be able to recommend what can be achieved with your hair type and what hairstyles will suit you.

Under 14 Cut & Finish

Your appointment will begin with a consultation where you and your stylist can discuss different styles and we can advise you on the best styles to suit you and your hair. Your stylist will recommend the correct wash and care products to cleanse and condition your hair at the backwash. Your hair will be finished with a luxury blow dry or alternatively other styling techniques will be carried out such as wanding, curling, diffusing and setting. Only clients under 14 can book this service.

Please note there is an additional charge for appointments that need to be extended to include a blow dry long or dressing hair.

Please phone to book an appointment, book online or pop in for a free consultation.

If you’re thinking of a restyle, please feel free to drop into the salon before booking an appointment for a complimentary consultation.

Under 14 Boys Cut

Your appointment will begin with a consultation where you and your stylist will agree on the style and the finish. Your hair will be cut with scissors or with the use of clippers depending on the desired style. Only clients under the age of 14 can book this service.

 

Please phone to book an appointment or pop in for a free consultation

 

If you’re having a restyle, please feel free to drop into the salon before booking an appointment for a complimentary consultation. If you wish please bring photographs of inspirational hairstyles. A stylist will be able to recommend what can be achieved with your hair type and what hairstyles will suit you.

Colour Glossing

Colour Glossing is a semi-permanent colouring technique which will temporarily stain the hair to add colour or warmth. It can also enhance your own natural colour by adding depth and giving great shine. Colour Glossing will last over a series of washes and is therefore only temporary. However if your hair is pre-lightened or porous, the colour may last longer. You can choose from bright colours, soft pastels or more natural shades. For the best results and to create the maximum depth and shine it is recommended that Colour Glossing is reapplied on a regular basis.

Please phone to book an appointment or pop in for a free consultation. A skin test is required for all new colour clients.

Demi-colour

Demi Colour is between a semi-permanent and permanent colour. This process is also known as a quasi-colour. A Demi Colour will add colour or warmth. It can also enhance your own natural colour by adding depth and giving great shine. A Demi Colour will fade over a period of time, however if your hair is pre-lightened or porous, the result may be more permanent. For the best results and to create the maximum depth and shine it is recommended that a Demi Colour is reapplied on a regular basis. You can choose from bright colours, soft pastels or more natural shades.

Please phone to book an appointment or pop in for a free consultation. A skin test is required for all new colour clients.

Demi-colour Long

(For hair past the shoulders.)

Demi Colour is between a semi-permanent and permanent colour. This process is also known as a quasi-colour. A Demi Colour will add colour or warmth. It can also enhance your own natural colour by adding depth and giving great shine. A Demi Colour will fade over a period of time, however if your hair is pre-lightened or porous, the result may be more permanent. For the best results and to create the maximum depth and shine it is recommended that a Demi Colour is reapplied on a regular basis. You can choose from bright colours, soft pastels or more natural shades.

Please phone to book an appointment or pop in for a free consultation. A skin test is required for all new colour clients.

Tinting Roots

A permanent hair colour applied to the regrowth/root area. An ideal service if you are blending greys. A styling service is required afterwards.

Please phone to book an appointment or pop in for a free consultation. A skin test is required for all new colour clients.

Bleaching Roots

Bleach applied to the regrowth/root area. The service includes a toner. A styling service is required afterwards.

Please phone to book an appointment or pop in for a free consultation. A skin test is required for all new colour clients.

Tinting Full Head

Permanent hair colour applied to the regrowth/roots, mid-lengths and ends. This service is on quotation and will require a commentary consultation prior to booking. A styling service is required afterwards.

Please phone to book an appointment or pop in for a free consultation. A skin test is required for all new colour clients.

Colour Correction

An in depth service that can involve multiple techniques depending on the correction needed. This service is on quotation and will require a complementary consultation prior to booking. During the consultation we will take into account the condition, porosity and colour history of your hair as well as the desired result and will recommend the best course of action. In certain circumstances it may not be able to carry out this service and instead remedial hair care will need to take place before we can carry out the colour correction. A styling service is required afterwards.

A skin test is required for all new colour clients.

Colour Zoning

A colouring technique where colour is applied to a particular area e.g. the fringe only or a slice of colour through the sides. This may be a permanent hair colour or demi-permanent hair colour. A styling service is required afterwards.

Please phone to book an appointment or pop in for a free consultation. A skin test is required for all new colour clients.

Hairline, Parting & Crown Highlights (Third of Head)

A lightening/bleaching service. Highlights applied to the hair parting, crown area and the hairline. This also can be called a third of foils or a T-section. A styling service is required afterwards.

Please phone to book an appointment or pop in for a free consultation. A skin test is required for all new colour clients.

Half Head (Highlights/Balayage)

A lightening/bleaching service. A highlighting or balayage application taking sections from half of the head. For the desired finished look a toner application may be applied.

Woven highlights can be applied in a variety of ways including natural look highlights, babylights, sunkissed highlights, beachy highlights, hair contouring or strobing.

Balayage is a hand painted bleaching technique used to achieve a root stretch with lightened ends. A styling service is required afterwards.

Please phone to book an appointment or pop in for a free consultation. A skin test is required for all new colour clients.

Half Head Long (Highlights/Balayage)

A lightening/bleaching service. A highlighting or balayage application taking sections from half of the head. For the desired finished look a toner application may be applied.

Woven highlights can be applied in a variety of ways including natural look highlights, babylights, sunkissed highlights, beachy highlights, hair contouring or strobing.

Balayage is a hand painted bleaching technique used to achieve a root stretch with lightened ends. A styling service is required afterwards.

For hair past shoulder length.

Please phone to book an appointment or pop in for a free consultation. A skin test is required for all new colour clients.

Full Head (Highlights/Balayage)

A lightening/bleaching service. A highlighting or balayage application taking sections from the whole head. For the desired finished look a toner application may be applied.

Woven highlights can be applied in a variety of ways including natural look highlights, babylights, sunkissed highlights, beachy highlights, hair contouring or strobing.

Balayage is a hand painted bleaching technique used to achieve a root stretch with lightened ends. A styling service is required afterwards.

Please phone to book an appointment or pop in for a free consultation. A skin test is required for all new colour clients.

Full Head Long (Highlights/Balayage)

A lightening/bleaching service. A highlighting or balayage application taking sections from the whole head. For the desired finished look a toner application may be applied.

Woven highlights can be applied in a variety of ways including natural look highlights, babylights, sunkissed highlights, beachy highlights, hair contouring or strobing.

Balayage is a hand painted bleaching technique used to achieve a root stretch with lightened ends. A styling service is required afterwards.

For hair past shoulder length. Please phone to book an appointment or pop in for a free consultation. A skin test is required for all new colour clients.

Foil & Tone

A scattering of highlights around the head followed by a Permanent Colour or Demi-Permanent Colour applied to the rest of the hair. A styling service is required afterwards.

Please phone to book an appointment or pop in for a free consultation. A skin test is required for all new colour clients.

Foil & Tone Long

A scattering of highlights around the head followed by a Permanent Colour or Demi-Permanent Colour applied to the rest of the hair. A styling service is required afterwards.

For hair past shoulder length.

Please phone to book an appointment or pop in for a free consultation. A skin test is required for all new colour clients.

Ombre

Ombre is a hand painted shading technique where Permanent Colour or Demi-Permanent colour is applied to the roots downwards to achieve a root stretch look. The mid-lengths to the ends of the hair are then lightened using either bleach or highlift tint. This service is on quotation and requires a complimentary consultation.

Perming

A technique where the hair is permanently curled. Depending on the desired result different size rollers are required.

Please pop in for a free consultation if you are interested in a perm.

TIGI Copyright Custom Care Treatment

For all hair types. Bespoke conditioning masks to leave hair rehydrated and to help prolong the length of time between TIGI Copyright Colour services. Your stylist will prescribe a custom Copyright Care Treatment to ensure you get the perfect personalised result. The treatment will include a head massage (please let us know if you prefer not to have a head massage).

 

This treatment is applied at the backwash and left on for of 5 minutes before being rinsed off. Please phone to book an appointment or pop in for a free consultation. This service can also be added to any other service.

TIGI Copyright SOS Treatment

The ultimate treatment for damaged hair. Proven to repair internal hair damage and return hair back to virgin strength. The treatment works by forming a protective barrier on the hair to allow the Hydrolysed Proteins and Amino Acids to penetrate and seal the hair fibre. The treatment provides a massive dose of keratin; strengthening and reducing breakage whilst increasing the flexibility of the hair. The treatment will include a head massage (please let us know if you prefer not to have a head massage).

This treatment is applied at the backwash and left on for of 5 minutes before being rinsed off. Please phone to book an appointment or pop in for a free consultation. This service can also be added to any other service.

Kerastraight Ultimate Treatment

This is a smoothing service for clients that have frizzy, wavy or unruly hair that is difficult to blow dry smooth. Whether you prefer frizz-free, controlled curls or straight hair, this service will help you style your hair with lasting benefits of up to 3 months. It will save time on styling and will create shiny, healthy looking hair. The treatment repairs and nourishes the hair whilst smoothing the cuticle. It also hydrates and rebuilds damaged keratin in the hair.

The service time depends upon the thickness of your hair. Allow 2-3 hours for the appointment. Please note that for the smoothing effect to last as long as possible the hair cannot be washed for 4 days after the smoothing service. We recommend having a consultation with your stylist prior to booking in.

Kerastraight Intense Boost Mask

A hair mask that reduces frizz and helps make styling unruly hair easier. The treatment will improve the condition of your hair whilst repairing it and adding shine. This treatment is applied at the backwash and requires 10-20 minutes development time. It is a great treatment that can be added after a colour or just with a styling appointment to give your hair a boost.

Aftercare products are available to purchase from the salon. Please pop in for a free consultation if you are interested in the service.

Olaplex

Olaplex is a luxury treatment that repairs the bonds within your hair. It is great for clients whose hair is prone to damage or dryness following bleaching, colouring or heat styling. It can also be used whilst having a colour treatment to prevent certain bonds in your hair being damaged. It will leave your hair feeling softer and looking shinier.

This treatment is applied at the backwash and left on for 15 minutes before being washed off. Please phone to book an appointment or pop in for a free consultation.

Mens Colour Toning

A colouring service that produces a natural result by toning your hair and blending in grey hair. This product is applied at the backwash. A styling service is required after.

 

Please feel free to pop by for a free consultation to discuss the look you are after. A skin test is required 48 hours prior to your appointment.

Colour Services

We can provide a quote for any semi-permanent colour, permanent colour or lightening of hair. A styling appointment is required after.

 

Please feel free to pop in for a free consultation to discuss the look you would like. A skin test is required for all new colour clients.

TIGI Copyright Custom Care Treatment

For all hair types. Bespoke conditioning masks to leave hair rehydrated and to help prolong the length of time between TIGI Copyright Colour services. Your stylist will prescribe a custom Copyright Care Treatment to ensure you get the perfect personalised result. The treatment will include a head massage (please let us know if you prefer not to have a head massage).

 

This treatment is applied at the backwash and left on for of 5 minutes before being rinsed off. Please phone to book an appointment or pop in for a free consultation. You can choose to have this treatment added to any other service; simply ask your stylist.

TIGI Conditioning Treatment

A relaxing conditioning treatment that can be added onto any hair appointment to revive hair.

Toner Refresh

If you have had a colour or highlighting service with us and would like to extend the life of your colour, a Toner Refresh can be a great way to do this. Completed in between colour services, this service is designed to keep your colour true until your next colour appointment. Please stop by for a consultation before booking. Unfortunately we are unable to carry out Toner Refreshes on clients who have not had the original colour service with us.